Arizona state flag

Search only The First Families of Arizona


About Us

Meeting Calendar

Our Pioneer Stories

Photo Gallery

Archives

Other Organizations

Members

Join Now

Contact Us

The First
          Families logo
The First Families
          header in Playbill

2021-2022 Members

Please use the following links to find a surname:

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U-V | W

Aubre Carreon Aguilar

Pearl Aikens

Rex Allen, Jr., Honorary Member

Virginia “Ginger” Allingham

Eluterio Almanzar

Harry Amster

Robert A. Anderson

Alfred (Benny) Ashley

Lisa A. Atkins

Larry Dean & Margaret Truman Baker

Susan Jean Barker

Tom & Ruth Barkley

Linda Covington Barnett

Frank M. Barrios

John “Jack” Barry, Jr.

Barbara Bartuska

Paulette Valadon Bateman

Marjorie Kathryn Kincaid Bates

Zora "Zoe" Battin

Anastasia Cerise Battles

Fred C. & Brenda “Kay” Battles

Fred E. & Svetlana Battles

Nicholas Battles

Steven Walter Battles

Becky Baumert

Robert “Bob” Baxter

Betsey Bayless

Robert & Margaret Beardsley

Carole Lowe Beath

John & Vicki Hazelett Beaver

Alexandra Leigh Bennett

George William Bellas, II

Alexandra Leigh Bennett

Diana K. Bentley

Virginia Martha Mitten Berg

Patricia & Tracy Bingham

Gail Knight Brimhall

Amelia Raye Brock

Anne Elizabeth Brock

Jason C.F.W. Brock

Linda Brock

Sally Brock

Julia Macias Brooks

Janice Ryan Bryson

Evelyn & Richard Buelow

Richard Spencer Burke

Virginia Kimmich Overton Careaga

Aaron J. Carreon-Ainsa
& Gloria Aguilar

Eleanor Cathcart

Katherine Kemmeries Cecala

Mary M. Godbehere Ciampoli

Heather M. Clark

Jacob North Clark

Nancy Tisdale Clark

Marianne Savoy Cole

Katherine Coles

Patricia J. Contreras

Janet Cook

Ruth Evans Cordes

Susan Cox

Geoffrey P. Coy

Gregory M. Coy

Marilyn Michelbach & Voie Chase Coy

Melissa A. Coy

Michael & Sarah Cromer

Nelda Crowell

Esther (Babe) Daley

Doris Crockett Daniels

Diane Edems Davis

Gregory Davis

Jean Anne Panton Deakyne

Patricia Deef

Charles III & Theresa Donofrio

Richard Donofrio

Fredric J. Dover

Donald M. Edwards

Sharon Bassett Farr

Ann M. Fleek

Georgia Fleek

Bob & Karen Fletcher

Teresa & Mark Fooks

Joan Davenport Francis

Norma Francis

Avery David Frantz

Evelyn F.Gaither, Jr.

Charles & Linda Garcia

Janet Gavagan

Phyllis Gendreau

Herb & Ava Genung

Jan Zappia Ghelfi

Gary L. Goldie

Lindsay Winters Gonzalez

Betty Jean Copson Gregg

Colleen McCollum Gyori

William Thomas "Tom" Haney

Gary & Andrea “Andy” Harper

Lisa Schnebly Heidinger

Daniel Henry Heller, II

Robert & Norma Clements Hinton

Denise Savoy Holder

Annie Houser

Cyndi Bennett Hughes

Dean Isaac

Charles "Chaz"  Jackson

John J
acquemart, Special Historian

Gloria Thompson James

Rachel Jenkins

Kathleen “Penni” Weaver Joch

Ruth Lester Johnston

Rochelle Walters Juola

Gary & Lee Ana Brimhall Kains

Kimberly Kasper

Sat Kirpal "Doc"KhalsaMarie B. Kinnally

Alexander G. Knox

Lyle Knox

Edna Eiting Langley

Donna A. Lawson

Lon Lee

Aaron LeGendre

John Farrell LeGendre

Mary Ellen Farrell LeGendre

Barbara Lynn Lewkowitz &
Geoffrey E. Gonsher

Herman Lewkowitz

Carol Menager Livingston

Mary Johanna Battles Long

Sophia Michelle Long

Zona Davis Lorig

Mary Lou McDonald Luvisa

Mark Manoil

Nancy L. Matteson

Brian Paul & Karen Maurer

Denise B. Gaither Maurer

Evalyn Gleeson McDermott

Kathy McGann

Connor P. McGinley

Robin McKnight

Arlene McLaughlin

Jackie Ensign McMillen

Jacqueline L. Diller Miller

Louise D. Miller

Katherine “Kelli” Mineo

Renaye Wallner Mounsey

Barbara Jones Nelson

Voniece Nix

Brenda North

Hon. Sandra Day O’Connor,
Honorary Member

Michael J. O'Leary

Jason O'Neil

Mary Ann O'Neil

Catherine Osborn

Joanne Osborne

Mary Ann Thrift Palmer

Deborah Helen Duncan Panton

Reed Perkins

Joanne Ryan Perry

Glen Peterson

Alessandra (Nan) Pflumm

Ilah Pickrell

Paul & Janet Cordes Polasky

June Ann Pomeroy

Stephanie M. Porterfield

Pat Poulson

Albert Monreal Quihuis

Cynthia Mock Reusche

Jack E. Richey

Frances & Bob Rink

Matthew Kraig Roberts

Marjorie H. Rodgers

James Rolle, III

Jacqueline Russell

James Russell

Karen & William K. Ryan, Sr.

Rev. Philip Marlar Rye

Marion Saba

Jason Sakora

Clark Sanchez

Janice Savoy

Nancy Fees Savoy

Timothy Michael Schannep

Christopher Shaw

Cindy Tidwell Shelton

Rosie Lorene Callaway Shough

Donald Shumway

Karri Sisson

Susan Sisson

Patricia Ann Bottcher Rovey Sivils

Marina Smith

Betty Stephens

Pam Stevenson

Lynn Stevenson Sweitzer

Jeannette Blackman Tabar

Lois Taylor

Deborah (Trujillo) Terracino

Joanne Tessmer

George & Janie Ann Tewksbury

Eunice S. Thomas

Dr. Robert "Bob" Thrift

Tom Thrift

James Thurston

Arnold “Nolly” & Sharmayne Trujillo

Pamela J. Turbeville

Randi LeGendre Turk

Marilyn Valadon

Tricia Valadon

George & Linda Brooks Vensel

Carlos & Sandra Vizcarra

Lorenzo & Connie Vizcarra

Rosalyn Whitney Walker

Kathryn (Kassie) Walters

Robert Walters

Sharon & Thomas Warren

Julia L. Watson-Frandsen

Nancy Wilcox White

Barbara Wilky

Mary Lou Williams

Phyllis Wilson

Valleri K. Wilson

Kelley Ann Walters Winters

Troy Winters

Virginia Barry Wurtz

Harriet Zeaman

© Copyright 2021, The First Families of Arizona.  Last revised 13 September 2021.